Thespian Scholarship

Previous Winners

 

2017-2018

Performance Scholarship

Lance Junck - Branson High School

Will Crane - Eureka High School

Raya Aberbach - Hickman High School

Joey Myers - St. Joseph Central High School 

Jared Neff Technical Theatre Scholarship

Lauren Spence - Parkview High School

Technical Theatre Scholarship

Peter Dyreng - Raymore Peculiar High School 

Jonathan Scully - Parkway Central High School 

Lana Hagan Theatre Education Scholarship

Julia Wolz - Liberty (Wentzville) High School 

Bob & Marti Fowler Theatre Education Scholarship

Allyson Butler - Mehlville High School 

MO Thespian Theatre Education Scholarship

Isabelle Zurcher - Oakville High School 

Theatre for Life Scholarship
Jasmine Ford - Lindbergh High School

 

2016-2017

Performance Scholarship

Kamal Lado - Clayton High School

Cara Palombo - Kirkwood High School

Hannah Leatherborrow - Webster Groves High School

Hannah Ryan - Clayton High School 

Jared Neff Technical Theatre Scholarship

Alexis Pearson - Timberland High School

Technical Theatre Scholarship

Catherine Adams - Mehlville High School 

Ana Blazekovic - Oak Park High School 

Lana Hagan Theatre Education Scholarship

Lakyn Wools - Nixa High School 

Bob & Marti Fowler Theatre Education Scholarship

Bryson Reid - Kirkwood High School 

MO Thespian Theatre Education Scholarship

Merideth Murphree - Kickapoo High School 

Theatre for Life Scholarship
Rylee Miller - Neosho High School

 

2015-2016

Performance Scholarship

Essence Tyler - Webster Groves High School

Claudia Montague - Parkway North High School

Sifa Bihomora - Hickman High School

Taylor Kinkead - Kirkwood High School 

Jared Neff Technical Theatre Scholarship

Jonah Schnell - Webster Groves High School

Technical Theatre Scholarship

Tristan Ratterman - Francis Howell Central High School 

Sarah Lockwood - Eureka High School 

Lana Hagan Theatre Education Scholarship

Sarah Disney - Holt High School 

Bob & Marti Fowler Theatre Education Scholarship

Mikayla Carr - Parkview High School 

MO Thespian Theatre Education Scholarship

Danielle Beeler - Timberland High School 

Theatre for Life Scholarship
Rachel Seabaugh - Timberland High School

 

2014-2015

Performance Scholarship

Tanner Munson - Joplin High School

Quinn Blades - Staley High School

Abigail Isom - Visitation Academy 

Emily Cunningham - Oak Park High School 

Jared Neff Technical Theatre Scholarship

Maram Samaha - Parkview High School

Technical Theatre Scholarship

Jennifer Lippert - Francis Howell High School 

Brandon Brown - Parkview High School 

Lana Hagan Theatre Education Scholarship

Emily Bridges - Lee's Summit North High School 

Bob & Marti Fowler Theatre Education Scholarship

Emily Heinlein - Waynesville High School 

MO Thespian Theatre Education Scholarship

Victoria Jost - Rockwood Summit High School 

Theatre for Life Scholarship
Allie Hult - Wentzville Holt High School

 

2013-2014

Performance Scholarship

Mariah Studebacker - Oak Park High School

Daniel Verschelden - Lee's Summit High School

Drew Redington - Kirkwood High School 

Logan Schoessel - Raymore Peculiar High School 

Jared Neff Technical Theatre Scholarship

Catherine Richards - Parkway Central High School

Technical Theatre Scholarship

Conor Tierney - Lee's Summit West High School 

Nick Bible - Parkway Central High School 

Lana Hagan Theatre Education Scholarship

Katherine Stinnett - Lafayette High School 

Bob & Marti Fowler Theatre Education Scholarship

Madison Landry - Fort Zumwalt West High School 

MO Thespian Theatre Education Scholarship

Victoria White - Nixa High School 

Theatre for Life Scholarship
Sierra Teson - Fort Zumwalt North High School

 

2012-2013

Performance Scholarship

Dane Schnake - Raymore-Peculiar High School

Madelon Wink - Raymore-Peculiar High School

Danielle Feinstein - Parkway North High School 

Nathan Eswine - Webster Groves High School 

Technical Theatre Scholarship

Brady Brock - Belton High School

Robert Donham - Kickapoo High School 

Robert Ashurst - Parkview High School 

Lana Hagan Theatre Education Scholarship

Nicolas Ricci - Nixa High School 

Bob & Marti Fowler Theatre Education Scholarship

Seth Betzler - Parkway West High School 

MO Thespian Theatre Education Scholarship

Kathryn Case - Fulton High School 

Theatre for Life Scholarship
Karlynne Pinder - Parkway Central High School

 

2011-2012

Performance Scholarships

Hayley Farrell - Raymore-Peculiar High School

Meghan Faddis - Visitation High School

Nicholas Raef - Lebanon High School

Amanda Jerry - Nerinx Hall High School

 

Technical Scholarships

Jeffrey Behm - Chaminade College Prep

Zoey Chamberlain - Staley High School

Colton Williams - Staley High School

 

Theatre Education Scholarship

Destiny Hooper - Nerinx Hall High School

 

Bob/Marti Fowler Theatre Education Scholarship

Ashley Herrara - Branson High School

 

Lana Hagan Theatre Educator Award

Bianca Zachary - Center High School

 

Theatre For Life Scholarship

 Kelly Phelan - Lee’s Summit North High School

 

2010-2011

Performance Scholarships

Caroline Amos - Nerinx Hall High School

Samantha Auch - Nerinx Hall High School

Seth Jones - Raymore-Peculiar High School

Alex Prakken - Nerinx Hall/John Burroughs High School

 

Technical Scholarships

Abby Dorning - Lee's Summit West High School

Julia Levine - Parkway Central High School

Caitlyn Rizzo - Lafayette High School

 

Theatre Education Scholarships

Chelsea Campbell - Fort Zumwalt South High School

Kristin Melies - Staley High School

Erin Townsend - Nixa High School

 

Theatre For Life Scholarship

Camilla Hodgson - Hazelwood East High School

 

2009-2010

Performance Scholarships

Erin Huffman - Lee’s Summit West High School

Luke Minx - Lee’s Summit North High School

Lauren Lenke - Villa Duchesne High School

Meghan McCarter - Parkway Central High School

 

Technical Scholarships

Kylor Greene - Oak Park High School

Danielle Schaeffer - Pattonville High School

 

Theatre Education Scholarships

Gabriel Taylor - Marquette High School

Taylor Weatherly - Oak Park High School

Bethanie Swiney - Fulton High School

 

Theatre For Life Scholarship 

Amiria Harper-Rose - Fulton High School

 

2008-2009

Performance Scholarships

Christina Ramirez - Nerinx Hall High School

Megan Aleshire - Monett High School

Sophia Brown - Raymore-Peculiar High School

Samantha Disney - Wentzville Holt High School

 

Technical Scholarships

Emily Gaither - Parkview High School

Jackson Rushen - Parkview High School

 

Theatre Education Scholarship

Sarah Petroff - Parkway Central High School

 

Lana Hagan Theatre Educator Award

Katie Replogle - Belton High School

 

Bob and Marti Fowler Theatre Education Scholarship

Omega Jones - McCluer High School

 

Theatre For Life Scholarship

Rachel Dismukes - Francis Howell North High School

 

2005-2006

Performance Scholarships

Jared Hill - Raymore Peculiar High School

Ashleigh Murray - Hickman Mills High School

Alice Stanley - Parkway West High School

Emily Peterson - Belton High School High School

 

Technical Scholarships

Sarah Woodworth - Ft. Zumwalt South High School

Tamara Germann - North Kansas City High School

 

Theatre Education Scholarship

Kim Wibbenmeyer - St. Francis Borgia High School

 

Lana Hagan Theatre Educator Award

Margaret Christie - Parkway Central High School

 

2004-2005

Performance Scholarships

Leah Birch - Nixa High School

Zach Handler - Parkway Central High School

Kristen Mueller - Parkway West High School

Lauren Weinberg - Marquette High School

 

Technical Scholarships

Jamie Bressler - Ladue Horton Watkins High School

Russell Langdon - Park Hill High School

 

Lana Hagan Theatre Educator Award

Shannon Gallaher - Parkway South High School

 

2003-2004

Performance Scholarships

Mindy Carpenter - Nixa High School

Alan Daugherty - Neosho High School

Megan Marra - Nixa High School

Corey Henry - Hickman Mills High School

Jessica Moore - Francis Howell High School

 

Technical Scholarships

Jahana Azodi - Oak Park High School

Tyler McBride - Lee's Summit High School

Amanda Sester - Raymore-Peculiar High School

 

Lana Hagan Theatre Educator Award

Andrew Riedemann - Ft. Zumwalt South High School

 

2002-2003

Performance Scholarships

Ariel Carson - Webster Groves High School

James Davis - Ladue Horton Watkins High School

Daniel Newmark - Ladue Horton Watkins High School

Cory Glenn - Nixa High School

 

Technical Scholarships

Stephanie Trester - Oak Park High School

Jessica Barker - Francis Howell Central High School

 

Lana Hagan Theatre Educator Award

Alex Moore - Mehlville High School

 

2001-2002

Performance Scholarships

Nicole Martin - Lafayette High School

Adam Henry - Glendale High School

Josh Johnson - Oak Park High School

Lisa Cornfeld - Ladue Horton Watkins High School

 

Technical Scholarships

Beth Goldenberg - Ladue Horton Watkins High School

Scott Grzenczyk - Ladue Horton Watkins High School

 

Lana Hagan Theatre Educator Award

Amy Dalba - Parkway South High School

 

2000-2001

Performance Scholarships

Lashanda Richardson - Hickman Mills High School

Stephanie Beran - Marquette High School

Diana Phetxoumphou - Lafayette High School

Dale McDonald - Raymore Peculiar High School

 

Technical Scholarships

Kevin McCann - Ladue Horton Watkins High School

Caroline Dever - North Kansas City High School

 

Lana Hagan Theatre Educator Award

Katherine Cunningham - Nerinx Hall High School

 

1999-2000

Performance Scholarships

Benji Newmark - Ladue Horton Watkins High School

Hayley McLelland - Liberty High School

Heather Lynn - Parkway South High School

Nathaniel Shelton - Parkview High School

 

Technical Scholarships

Carley Buchanan - Raymore Peculiar High School

Danny Baker - Ladue Horton Watkins High School

 

Theatre Education Scholarship (officially renamed the LANA HAGAN THEATRE EDUCATION AWARD)

Kelly Kormeler - Washington High School

 

1998-1999
Performance Scholarship

Tara Siesener - Ladue Horton Watkins High School

Technical Scholarship

Chad Hershey - Ladue Horton Watkins High School

 

1997-1998

Performance Scholarships

Andy Sloey - Parkway South High School

Anne Purcell - Villa Duchesne High School

Frank Van Dyne Smith - Pembroke Hill High School

Technical Scholarships

Hazelwood West

Marina Ofman - Ladue Horton Watkins High School

Chad Hershey - Ladue Horton Watkins High School

 

1996-1997

Performance Scholarships

 

Technical Scholarship

Ben Emerick - Ladue Horton Watkins High School

 

1995-1996

Performance Scholarships

Robyn Viloria - Ladue Horton Watkins High School

Technical Scholarship

Katie Lynch - Ladue Horton Watkins High School

 

1994-1995

Performance Scholarships

Sarah Morice - Ladue Horton Watkins High School

Benjamin Messmer - Raymore Peculiar High School

Sam Meyer - Washington High School

Technical Scholarship

Dianna Shaller - Ladue Horton Watkins High School

 

1993-1994
Performance Scholarships

Delia Anna Schindler - Fort Zumwalt South High School

Mark Meyers - Washington High School

Jeffery Joseph Simmons - Raymore Peculiar High School

Technical Scholarship

Amanda Duffy - Nixa High School

 

1992-1993

3 Performance Scholarships

 

1 Technical Scholarship

 

1991-1992

2 Performance Scholarships


1990-1991

1 Performance Scholarship

 

 

1989-1990
Performance Scholarship

Paul Crump - Kickapoo High School

 

1988-1989

Performance Scholarship

Russel Johnston - Nevada High School

 



 

 
powered by MemberClicks